St Christopher’s Nursery and Primary RC School

St Christopher's Road, Ashton-under-Lyne, Lancashire OL6 9DP

0161 330 5880

admin@st-christophers.tameside.sch.uk

Together in faith, friendship, kindness and courage.

Our Vision: A happy family that learns to put others first and cares for all.Our Vision: Children are motivated, resilient and challenged.Our Vision: Opportunities to discover the God given talents they have. Our Vision: A school that delivers an exciting and balanced curriculum.Our Vision: Everybody works as a team and are not scared to fail.Our Vision: Children know their strengths and development points through effective feedback.Our Vision: A school that delivers an exciting and balanced curriculum. Our Vision: Opportunities to discover the God given talents they have.Our vision: Opportunities to discover the God given talents they have. Our Vision: Children aren’t scared to fail and achieve the highest standards through hard work.Our Vision: A faith that teaches the children to aspire to be more, not to have more.Our Vision: A faith that teaches children to aspire to be more, not to want more.

 2018/19 St Christopher’s RC Primary & Nursery Staff list

Ian Noone Headteacher (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Lucy Mulhall Deputy Head (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Kate Connery & Karen Mcloughlin Senior Management Team

Teachers
Lucy Mulhall: KS2 Phase Leader (Non class based)
Assessment & Monitoring and TA Manager
Raihana Gallagher: Support Teacher Y5 & Y6 and Mathematics Leader
Kim McGovern:  Support Teacher: Computing (Maternity Leave October)
Natalie Gilligan: Year 6
Ben Eckersley: Year 5
Andrew Long Year 4: History/Geography
Victoria Morris Year 3: Science Leader and Forest School
Karen McLoughlin Year 2: KS1 Phase Leader/ English Leader
Katie Ratcliffe Year 1: P.E. Leader
Danielle Bennett Reception: Art/DT
Kate Connery Nursery: EYFS Phase Leader and SENCO

Mr Parks: Tameside Music Music
Samar El-Koussa: MFL (French)
Richard Clayworth: Computing KS2

Learning Support Ass
KS2
Ian Roderick-Mundell SEND learning Support (EHCP)
Rick Cooper Year 5/6 learning support and PPA Cover (First Aid)
Emma Clarke Y3/4 learning support and PPA cover
KS1
Maria Reda- Jones Y2 Support/PPA Cover (First Aid)
Samantha Campbell Y1 Support /PPA cover


EYFS
Helen Nathaniel Reception (First Aid)/PPA cover
Renata Hallows Reception/Nursery (Busy Bees Transition for N & R)
Sue Fletcher Nursery/PPA cover
Liz Murray Nursery/Reception and Busy Bees


Dinnertime Staff
Barbara Quigley Lunchtime Supervisor (First Aid) & Busy Bees Before and After Club
Marian Anton Midday Assistant
Trevor Barrett Midday Assistant (Paediatric First Aid) & Busy Bees
Chris Brown Midday Assistant
Tina Burke Midday Assistant
Jayne Tuzzolino Midday Assistant


School Admin Team
Jill Butterworth Administration Manager
Karen Boyle School Business Manger


Site Manager
Andy Nadin Site Manger

Cleaner
Chris Brown Midday Assistant and Cleaner

Kitchen Staff
Jenny Harrison Kitchen Manager
Robert Franks, Sarah Smith & Jacky Wells Kitchen Staff